Sesame oil - Organic
Sesame oil is extracted from the sesame seeds. It has a particular flavor and the taste of the seeds from which it comes. Sesame oil is rich in antioxidant and fatty acids. It softens dehydrated or irritated skin, softens the epidermis and calms itching. It acts against cellular aging and wrinkles. It nourishes and adds shine to hair.
Suitable for HAIR & SKIN CARE USE
INCI NAME: Sesamum indicum
Extraction method : Expeller pressed